ATLAS PECES DE AGUA DULCE DE VENEZUELA

 

LISTA SISTEMÁTICA DE LOS ORDENES, FAMILIAS, ESPECIES EN EL ATLAS

ORDEN
FAMILIA
ESPECIE
MYLIOBATIFORMES
POTAMOTRYGONIDAE
CLUPEIFORMES
PRISTIGASTERIDAE
CHARACIFORMES
ACESTRORHYNCHIDAE
Acestrorhynchus falcatus
ANOSTOMIDAE

Anostomus anostomus
Leporinus friderici

CHARACIDAE

Aphyocharax yekwanae
Astyanax bimaculatus

Astyanax integer
Bryconops colanegra
Bryconops giacopinii
Catoprion mento
Charax gibbosus
Colossoma macropomum
Ctenobrycon spilurus
Hemigrammus barrigonae
Hemigrammus marginatus
Hemigrammus micropterus
Jupiaba polylepis
Moenkhausia collettii
Moenkhausia oligolepis

Myleus torquatus
Mylossoma duriventre
Odontostilbe gracilis
Phenacogaster megalostictus
Piaractus brachypomus
Poptella longipinnis
Pygocentrus cariba
Roeboides affinis
Serrasalmus rhombeus
Triportheus angulatus

CRENUCHIDAE

Characidium chupa
Melanocharacidium
sp.

CURIMATIDAE
CYNODONTIDAE

Hydrolycus armatus

ERYTHRINIDAE

Hoplerythrinus unitaeniatus
Hoplias malabaricus

GASTEROPELECIDAE

Carnegiella strigata

HEMIODONTIDAE
LEBIASINIDAE
Pyrrhulina brevis
PARODONTIDAE

Parodon orinocensis

PROCHILODONTIDAE

SILURIFORMES

ASPREDINIDAE (BUNOCEPHALIDAE)

Bunocephalus amaurus

AUCHENIPTERIDAE (AGENEIOSIDAE)

Ageneiosus magoi
Gelanoglanis stroudi

Tatia musaica

Trachelyopterus galeatus

CALLICHTHYIDAE

Callichthys serralabium
Corydoras boehlkei

CETOPSIDAE (HELOGENIDAE)

Cetopsis motatanensis
Cetopsis parma
Helogenes uruyensis

DORADIDAE

Oxydoras sifontesis

HEPTAPTERIDAE (PIMELODIDAE)

Imparfinis nemacheir
Imparfinis pseudonemacheir
Myoglanis aspredinoides

Pimelodella megalops

Rhamdia quelen

LORICARIIDAE

Ancistrus gymnorhynchus
Cordylancistrus nephelion
Cordylancistrus torbesensis
Dekeyseria scaphirhyncha
Farlowella vittata
Hypostomus grupo plecostomus
Neblinichthys roraima
Panaque nigrolineatus
Pseudacanthicus histrix
Rineloricaria eigenmanni

PIMELODIDAE (HYPOPHTHALMIDAE)
PSEUDOPIMELODIDAE (PIMELODIDAE)
TRICHOMYCTERIDAE

Henonemus triacanthopomus
Piggidianops cuao
Trichomycterus spelaeus

GYMNOTIFORMES

APTERONOTIDAE

Adontosternarchus devenanzii
Apteronotus albifrons
Apteronotus apurensis
Platyurosternarchus macrostomus

GYMNOTIDAE (ELECTROPHORIDAE)

Electrophorus electricus
Gymnotus carapo

HYPOPOMIDAE
RHAMPHICHTHYIDAE

Rhamphichthys rostratus

STERNOPYGIDAE
CYPRINODONTIFORMES
POECILIIDAE
RIVULIDAE
PERCIFORMES
CICHLIDAE

Astronotus ocellatus
Caquetaia kraussii
Crenicichla saxatilis
Geophagus dicrozoster
Guianacara stergiosi
Heros severum

Mesonauta insignis

SCIAENIDAE
Pachyurus schomburgkii

Volver a: